To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Terra Firma
2011 Eco Lonestar 12 Hour Adventure Race

Powered by RedBarn Systems
Live race results for the Adventurous world!

 


3 Person Coed (Qualifying)
PlaceBibNameTeam NameRunNav1Bike1PaddleNav2Bike2Nav3Bike3Nav4Last Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
1103iMOATCaptain - Nathan Winkelmann / Jeff Crushin Bones Shoemake / Patti Papa Pump Plagman22:2901:07:2657:2901:20:0029:0050:2802:52:2101:13:3502:14:0719:31:35.6211:28:09.62 11:28:09.6219 
2104Werewolves of Austin / HFARCaptain - Ashley Mangin / Cody Truitt / Doug Mammoser22:2301:17:2101:02:4803:32:0025:0059:0702:08:2401:23:3520:4419:34:57.9611:31:31.96 11:31:31.9619 
3112HFAR Masters of the UniverseCaptain - Helena Finley / Gabe Haarsma / Scott Shoaf22:5701:15:4201:08:5103:01:0038:0059:2302:40:3101:30:5813:3719:55:45.1811:52:19.18 11:52:19.1819 
4101Hart: Ikes VengeanceCaptain - Scottie Trevino / Kip Keibig / Kenneth Farrow23:1301:10:5901:10:1803:20:0028:0001:00:2402:36:2201:36:50 19:49:40.7611:46:14.76 11:46:14.7618 
5102Hill Country Bicycle Works/OutcastCaptain - Tammy Killebrew / Rick Killebrew / Paul Thibodeaux24:3303:05:5800:0001:36:0050:0059:0502:54:5601:28:2919:0619:42:24.4211:38:58.42 11:38:58.4217 


2 Person Coed Masters
PlaceBibNameTeam NameRunNav1Bike1PaddleNav2Bike2Nav3Bike3Nav4Last Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes


3 Person Male
PlaceBibNameTeam NameRunNav1Bike1PaddleNav2Bike2Nav3Bike3Nav4Last Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
1108Engineered DisasterCaptain - Joe Bass / John Shaw / Ryan Safford22:4801:29:0400:0001:10:4003:14:0001:00:3302:59:02  18:19:36.3110:16:10.31 10:16:10.3115 
2109Slower Than We LookCaptain - Dean Kennemer / Ted Conlon / Eric Tobin23:0801:36:2501:16:5706:18:2700:0000:0001:38:24  19:16:52.3211:13:26.32 11:13:26.3211 
3111The TrifectaCaptain - Matt Mays / Travis Parigi / Doug Opalka27:0602:03:2701:24:5701:31:0039:0001:32:5102:28:4501:50:45 20:01:26.6711:58:00.67 11:58:00.6710 
4105xyxCaptain - Jj Hollie / Jorge Zeballos / John Knapp23:4902:32:5101:21:5002:15:0038:0001:06:0404:02:19  20:23:38.9612:20:12.96 12:20:12.9607-3 cp late
5110Team PuragraftCaptain - Doug Karins / Clint Bennett / Lee Majerus27:4602:19:3202:36:1201:06:10     14:33:10.0906:29:44.09 06:29:44.09  


3 Person Female
PlaceBibNameTeam NameRunNav1Bike1PaddleNav2Bike2Nav3Bike3Nav4Last Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
1106Snapping TurtlesCaptain - Brigitte Caperton / Michelle Smith / Darby Stewart45:5902:40:5802:10:3401:49:0002:17:5501:50:57   19:39:19.5711:35:53.57 11:35:53.5709 
2107Tres Amigas!Captain - Tracy Wilson / Analise Thompson / Holly Stewart24:0003:41:3601:21:4501:44:0030:0001:09:5501:22:0802:03:01 20:20:09.3112:16:43.31 12:16:43.3106-3 cp late


2 Person
PlaceBibNameTeam NameRunNav1Bike1PaddleNav2Bike2Nav3Bike3Nav4Last Scan (Military)Elapsed TimePenaltyTotal TimeUnofficial CPNotes
1100TexasAR.comCaptain - Becky Haluska / Barbara Ryan-plake36:2404:45:3412:5400:0000:0000:0006:06:21  19:44:45.7511:41:19.75 11:41:19.7509 



 
 
   
 
   
 
 
 
  For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall
512-897-9169