Bayou Adventure Race
To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.
Powered by RedBarn Systems
Live race results for the Adventurous world!


Sole Male 18 and over

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
1112James CampbellCaptain - James Campbell01:33:06 01:33:06.57 
2101Ryan GrayCaptain - Ryan Gray01:34:29 01:34:29.81 
3107Alan HopkinsCaptain - Alan Hopkins01:43:43 01:43:43.96 
4106Hank KiddCaptain - Hank Kidd01:51:51 01:51:51.64 
5113Jim WillisCaptain - Jim Willis01:54:20 01:54:20.78 
6110Jason DavidsonCaptain - Jason Davidson01:58:20 01:58:20.78 
7100David KaufmanCaptain - David Kaufman02:00:20 02:00:20.78 
8103Robert ramirezCaptain - Robert Ramirez02:01:20 02:01:20.78 
9104Justin HernandezCaptain - Justin Hernandez02:42:20 02:42:20.78 


Solo Female 18 and over

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
1201Amie GearyCaptain - Amie Geary02:02:20 02:02:20.78 
2202Sherren GibbsCaptain - Sherren Gibbs02:04:20 02:04:20.78 
3203Nancy BowersCaptain - Nancy Bowers02:23:20 02:23:20.78 
9999204Stacey GorniakCaptain - Stacey GorniakDNF   


Coed Team

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
1309TX AR / Pick Your MeatCaptain - Ashley Mangin / Kelley Simons01:43:45 01:43:45.93 
2502It's all RelativeCaptain - Cynthia Nicholson / Paul Nicholson02:05:45 02:05:45.93 
3504B-SquaredCaptain - Bruce Sauser / Brenda Sauser02:09:45 02:09:45.93 
4503JenderCaptain - Jenny Tucker / Derrek Hanes02:25:45 02:25:45.93 
5505Jen & Russ 15 Yr AnniversaryCaptain - Russell Shurtz / Jennifer Shurtz02:31:45 02:31:45.93 
6501Penelope PitstopCaptain - Jonathan Domsalla / Samantha Domsalla02:34:45 02:34:45.93 


Male Team

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
1506Stand Up DoublesCaptain - Landon Nature Boy Fabela / Ryan Backdoor Slider Iammarino01:34:12 01:34:12.76 
2301Texass KickersCaptain - Chris Cavarretta / Nico Cavarretta01:38:17 01:38:17.26 
3311Team WhassupCaptain - Robert Smith / Tristan Smith01:47:15 01:47:15.15 
4302Bayou BurnersCaptain - Al Kammer / Billy Courville01:53:20 01:53:20.78 
5305pire BIKEWORKSCaptain - Ivan Pire / Eric Rosipal01:58:20 01:58:20.78 
6306Mad HattersCaptain - Wayne Berrey / Alan Sweeney01:59:20 01:59:20.78 
7303CamelBak JockeysCaptain - Brian Hunt / Greg Krablin02:02:20 02:02:20.78 
899P & HCaptain - Houston Terry / Jason Payne02:19:20 02:19:20.78 
9999507LDOGGCaptain - Stefan Amly / William AmlyDNF   


Female Team

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
1401Human RacersCaptain - Deborah Mcgregor / Victoria Brown02:42:20 02:42:20.78 


Coed Team 17 and under

PlaceBibTeamMembersFinish TimePenaltyTotal TimeNotes
1402Sebastian & Isabel JakobstonCaptain - Sebastian Jakobsen / Isabel Jakobsen02:03:20 02:03:20.78 
 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall