To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.

Buffalo Bayou Regatta Results

Powered by RedBarn Systems.
Live race results for the Adventurous world!



Surf Skis/ICF K-1 Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
11103Paddlers - Logan Mynar01:32:54.77 
21105Paddlers - Thomas Yonley01:35:52.77 
31102Paddlers - Kyle Mynar01:36:12.76 
41107Paddlers - Condie, Andrew01:38:04.35 
51109Paddlers - Brad Pennington01:39:56.57 
61106Paddlers - Matthew Bonura02:12:58.44 
71104Paddlers - Bob Elder02:18:20.33 


Surf Skis/ICF K-1 Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
11101Paddlers - Erin Magee02:00:59.10 
21100Paddlers - Amanda Wardell02:25:37.90 


Solo Unlimited Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
172Paddlers - Morris Paillet01:45:24.93 
222Paddlers - Jacob DuBois01:47:50.66 
38Paddlers - David Bartell01:49:29.69 
416Paddlers - David C Sing01:54:53.30 
543Paddlers - Scott Weinert01:55:10.99 
64Paddlers - Norman Robertson01:55:52.19 
740Paddlers - Gary Kohut01:56:15.66 
845Paddlers - David Amodio, Senior01:58:38.43 
915Paddlers - Terry Davison02:06:05.23 
105Paddlers - David Jacobs02:07:58.29 
1141Paddlers - Michael Mathews II02:10:50.99 
121Paddlers - Veon McReynolds02:14:53.05 
1370Paddlers - Bill Korb02:16:18.74 
1456Paddlers - Carroll Kay02:21:50.55 
150Paddlers - David Kaiser02:25:54.82 
1619Paddlers - Jay Fox02:32:08.80 
1718Paddlers - William Siersdorfer02:32:15.98 
1848Paddlers - Dan Bettiol02:34:51.43 
1938Paddlers - Louis Starz02:36:01.80 
2025Paddlers - Karl Stewart02:43:59.58 
2154Paddlers - Brian Rabe02:49:02.23 
2226Paddlers - Constantin Platon02:53:39.65 
2366Paddlers - Steve Hupp02:58:49.54 
2424Paddlers - Scott Godley03:09:24.12 
2539Paddlers - Geoff Godley03:09:36.91 
2655Paddlers - Karl Stern03:22:38.96 
2721Paddlers - Jose Uribe03:25:04.02 
2865Paddlers - Kevin Cook03:25:31.88 
299Paddlers - Jerry Fu03:29:11.85 
3053Paddlers - Anthony Duraine03:39:50.85 
3149Paddlers - Percy Sandel03:53:54.27 
3213Paddlers - Jared Young03:56:08.46 
3312Paddlers - Sam Kite03:56:17.63 
3429Paddlers - Will Paton04:00:24.65 
3528Paddlers - Tyler Renaudin04:00:28.83 
3611Paddlers - Reubenjack M. Long04:01:05.30 
3751Paddlers - Ryan Keys04:08:16.30 
3852Paddlers - Mike McRoberts04:08:17.26 
3959Paddlers - John-Daniel Apodaca04:10:01.33 
4036Paddlers - Charles Cobb04:12:10.80 
4167Paddlers - David Chaboya04:20:53.99 
4260Paddlers - John Apodaca04:22:04.04 
4317Paddlers - Edward E. Britton04:31:31.43 
4435Paddlers - Cole Barbe04:50:11.40 
4534Paddlers - Brandon Duke04:50:21.37 
4632Paddlers - John Willis04:53:17.62 
4731Paddlers - Matthew Willis04:53:22.44 
4830Paddlers - Jerry Willis05:00:37.83 
4942Paddlers - Logan Garrett05:04:09.19 
5023Paddlers - John Clark05:10:22.46 


Solo Unlimited Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
144Paddlers - Amy Boyd01:54:45.23 
258Paddlers - Keri Falk02:33:46.19 
357Paddlers - Christy Kay02:33:50.68 
471Paddlers - Brandi Kopecki02:46:40.71 
53Paddlers - Teresa Boet02:58:44.80 
62Paddlers - Annabella Green03:01:30.15 
710Paddlers - Bonnie L. Hoffman03:12:39.52 
827Paddlers - Chris Miller03:25:06.05 
950Paddlers - Heather Holcombe04:07:36.99 
1037Paddlers - Kim Pierce04:12:17.12 
1133Paddlers - Emily Willis04:53:02.55 


Corporate Cup Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1127St. Arnold Brewing CompanyPaddlers - Joel Truitt / Eric Wicker01:56:32.42 
2153LJA Engineering, Inc.Paddlers - Raul Yerena / Taylor Baumgartner02:32:26.25 
3151SchlumbergerPaddlers - Jake Danos / Ben Williams02:33:58.81 
4109Brookfield PropertiesPaddlers - Steve Trudel / Robert Tyler02:37:12.63 
5152SchlumbergerPaddlers - John Zarnowiecki / Nelson Mohamad02:48:04.39 
6132BRH Garver ConstructionPaddlers - Kevin Cook / Mark Cunningham02:51:22.42 
7157TBG Partners Inc.Paddlers - Sean Hewitt / Nathan Stottler02:52:29.92 
8135CenterPoint EnergyPaddlers - Francisco Almazan / Pablo Garcia02:53:53.30 
9118Brookfield PropertiesPaddlers - David Gonzales / Ray Walker02:58:07.70 
10120Kimberly and Bradley DennisPaddlers - Bradley Dennison / Eric Lane03:10:31.91 
11136CenterPoint EnergyPaddlers - Travis Pharr / John Crump03:12:03.41 
12116IDS Engineering GroupPaddlers - Trevor Neumann / Troy Bradshaw03:13:06.23 
13140Lionstone GroupPaddlers - Robert Dozortsev / For Alan03:21:03.69 
14122Richards CarlbergPaddlers - Travis Morin / Kevin Eisenbaum03:23:33.38 
15111Brookfield PropertiesPaddlers - Artemeo Quevedo / Marco Nunez03:24:35.66 
16114IDS Engineering GroupPaddlers - Kameron Pugh / Adrian Gonzalez03:25:25.16 
17124St. Arnold Brewing CompanyPaddlers - Tim Banks / Jacob Reynolds03:28:11.41 
18125Bayou on the Bend ApartmentPaddlers - Henry Lam / Phuc Dinh03:44:36.23 
19134Waste ManagementPaddlers - Bob Stokes / John Stokes03:57:20.83 
20156Green StreetPaddlers - Clayton Freels / Walter Colt04:06:48.72 


Corporate Cup Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1126SuperSlow ZonePaddlers - Susan Hill / Alice McCarthy02:59:27.97 
2110Brookfield PropertiesPaddlers - Karen Brohn / Rhonda Stanley03:04:06.25 
3119Brookfield PropertiesPaddlers - Crystal Campos / Melissa Cantu03:17:02.23 
4123Richards CarlbergPaddlers - Andrea Marban / Ashlyn Balensiefer03:36:55.88 
5155LJA Engineering, Inc.Paddlers - Sharon Mensik / Sharon Head04:17:31.84 


Corporate Cup Coed

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1160Beneficial Pest ControlPaddlers - Morgan Kohut / Brian Jones02:01:08.84 
2108St. Arnold Brewing CompanyPaddlers - Hau Pham / Suzanne Pham02:07:50.52 
3148SchlumbergerPaddlers - Bryan Stamm / Katherine Stinson02:39:34.25 
4115IDS Engineering GroupPaddlers - Laura Styles / Randy McSwain02:49:53.50 
5138CenterPoint EnergyPaddlers - Theresa Sauls / Bill Thomas02:50:50.02 
6113IDS Engineering GroupPaddlers - David Ellett / Katrina Ellett02:57:18.77 
7154LJA Engineering, Inc.Paddlers - Bob Bardin / Robin Warrick02:57:27.53 
8149SchlumbergerPaddlers - Luisa Jimenez / Will Satterfield03:01:51.67 
9101Gillman SubaruPaddlers - Matt Jones / Patricia Jones03:03:47.77 
10150SchlumbergerPaddlers - Bethany Lockwood / Cale Prestridge03:06:41.77 
11117Brookfield PropertiesPaddlers - Erin Horn / Pete Brohn03:11:19.72 
12128BRH Garver ConstructionPaddlers - Robert James / Olya McNeese03:15:17.59 
13130BRH Garver ConstructionPaddlers - Joe Rojas / Kristine Rojas03:18:50.09 
14159TBG Partners Inc.Paddlers - Lauren Norton / Jake Burgus03:23:14.25 
15141Lionstone GroupPaddlers - Ryan Stevens / Elizabeth Archer03:24:53.95 
16158TBG Partners Inc.Paddlers - Katie Summers / Josh Epps03:26:42.94 
17147Bayou on the Bend ApartmentPaddlers - Eugene Sudin / Lana Sudin03:50:01.56 
18139CenterPoint EnergyPaddlers - John Hanley / Maura Hanley04:04:15.64 
19107Brookfield PropertiesPaddlers - Pam Frazier / Paul Frazer04:07:00.89 
20106Brookfield PropertiesPaddlers - Ted Zwieg, Jr. / Emma Lee04:12:41.97 
21105Brookfield PropertiesPaddlers - Ted Zwieg / Kathy Zwieg04:16:33.92 
22100Gillman SubaruPaddlers - Stacey Gillman Wimbish / Frankie Wimbish04:16:35.30 
23103Gillman SubaruPaddlers - John Barksdale / Grace Wimbish04:28:47.83 
24129BRH Garver ConstructionPaddlers - David Kennedy / Vanessa Moreno04:49:07.34 


Corporate Cup Senior

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1104BRH Garver ConstructionPaddlers - Mike Garver / Rob Moses02:31:37.02 
2121Richards CarlbergPaddlers - Chuck Carlberg / David Heaney02:43:30.73 


Recreational Kayak Short Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1600Paddlers - Doug Fairchild02:12:08.39 
2711Paddlers - Mark Kouwe02:16:44.31 
3647Paddlers - Derek Pershing02:19:13.58 
4606Paddlers - Vincent Lopez02:19:45.06 
5699Paddlers - Mark A Smith02:26:12.31 
6716Paddlers - Laya, Diego02:35:10.42 
7714Paddlers - Larry Quinones02:35:25.89 
8691Paddlers - Jeremy Greenwood02:37:28.67 
9641Paddlers - Matt Bruns02:37:56.42 
10671Paddlers - Jeff Murray02:38:57.27 
11648Paddlers - Ben Sachs02:41:14.69 
12619Paddlers - Matt Nelsen02:43:44.02 
13655Paddlers - Jeremy Williams02:44:00.02 
14657Paddlers - Cody Keaton02:44:45.80 
15629Paddlers - Joe Klages02:48:05.92 
16660Paddlers - Menza Huff02:48:38.88 
17635Paddlers - Nathan Kinert02:49:53.50 
18610Paddlers - Steve Gilhooley02:52:24.46 
19713Paddlers - David Amodio02:53:03.19 
20669Paddlers - Milton "Skip" Johnson02:54:14.49 
21715Paddlers - George Michel03:03:27.11 
22688Paddlers - Benjamin Wolfgang03:05:40.50 
23640Paddlers - Atiba McReynolds03:06:24.42 
24630Paddlers - Jerry Cleveland03:06:28.60 
25680Paddlers - John Lupone03:14:23.50 
26700Paddlers - Dustin Befroui03:20:32.77 
27654Paddlers - Avi Katz03:22:45.25 
28605Paddlers - Roald Lokken03:23:59.61 
29728Paddlers - Jeremias Castillo03:25:07.36 
30636Paddlers - Philip Washington03:27:38.11 
31637Paddlers - Michael Richard03:27:56.61 
32665Paddlers - Michelle Oquendo03:31:22.63 
33664Paddlers - Bryan Oquendo03:31:24.27 
34666Paddlers - Joel Spaulding03:31:31.10 
35670Paddlers - Dave Spaulding03:31:34.19 
36708Paddlers - Doug Coenen03:37:09.78 
37721Paddlers - Douglas B. Trimmer03:37:18.27 
38694Paddlers - Joseph Sanchez03:37:21.85 
39729Paddlers - Mike O'Brien03:39:53.83 
40678Paddlers - Tyler Hass03:41:42.02 
41679Paddlers - Andrew Williams03:41:44.67 
42706Paddlers - Lesenski, Mike03:45:06.10 
43628Paddlers - Robert Weyer03:47:56.25 
44676Paddlers - Devin Jacob03:51:48.50 
45675Paddlers - Mark Jacob03:52:03.66 
46695Paddlers - Benjamin Collins03:53:12.44 
47722Paddlers - Justin Boone03:53:58.58 
48616Paddlers - Will Williams03:57:12.41 
49707Paddlers - John R Palacios04:01:36.03 
50627Paddlers - Jairo A Rojas04:06:05.11 
51672Paddlers - Eric Maier04:10:20.91 
52693Paddlers - David Nielsen04:11:23.42 
53717Paddlers - Phil Flournoy04:24:41.24 
54710Paddlers - Ikarus Ledesma04:27:50.74 
55622Paddlers - Bryan Townsend04:28:23.03 
56646Paddlers - William Wendt04:33:10.10 
57645Paddlers - Kyle Lynch04:33:47.69 
58689Paddlers - Aaron Patterson04:37:16.67 
59718Paddlers - James Rhodes04:42:34.60 
60725Paddlers - Michael Thelen05:02:08.56 
61686Paddlers - Nestor Natareno05:02:10.33 
62667Paddlers - Landon Brixey05:07:57.49 
63668Paddlers - Katie Brixey05:07:59.61 
64677Paddlers - Tony Talerico05:09:42.28 
65682Paddlers - Darshan Prabakaran05:11:37.53 
66643Paddlers - Jonathan Geck05:11:51.99 
67701Paddlers - Sean McClure05:15:10.78 


Recreational Kayak Short Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1663Paddlers - Lydia Westbrook02:34:41.60 
2651Paddlers - Katherine Leskin02:42:34.28 
3727Paddlers - Cheryl Bakhtiari02:46:15.53 
4611Paddlers - Josephine Meares02:52:22.13 
5624Paddlers - Susan Hoover02:53:17.13 
6614Paddlers - Emily Ward03:02:34.13 
7650Paddlers - Dana Stuck03:04:53.31 
8644Paddlers - Angel Avila03:10:08.75 
9653Paddlers - Leslie Joseph03:18:53.35 
10656Paddlers - Annie Sharman03:25:21.92 
11618Paddlers - Kimberly Cook03:29:00.47 
12617Paddlers - Christin Dietze03:29:10.67 
13639Paddlers - Anita White03:34:34.47 
14658Paddlers - Brenda Ward03:43:28.69 
15659Paddlers - Wendy Bradley03:43:30.21 
16712Paddlers - Esperanza Martinez03:54:05.50 
17705Paddlers - Nancy Johnson03:55:21.31 
18634Paddlers - Mary Itz03:56:18.75 
19615Paddlers - Mary Williams03:57:37.39 
20726Paddlers - Lynn Smith03:57:40.35 
21683Paddlers - Ashley Stuart04:01:00.92 
22626Paddlers - Corrine A Rojas04:06:03.41 
23607Paddlers - Sue Nielsen04:12:27.53 
24609Paddlers - Liz Gimmler04:19:43.89 
25601Paddlers - Lisa Wise04:22:56.94 
26709Paddlers - Michelle Pitlik04:27:47.92 
27621Paddlers - Zoeieann Townsend04:28:16.89 
28674Paddlers - Nefertitti Rhodes04:42:38.44 
29703Paddlers - Amanda Jones05:03:04.11 
30698Paddlers - Cherish Spencer05:08:48.44 
31702Paddlers - Tashina Mitchek05:15:28.77 


Recreational Kayak Long Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1347Paddlers - David C. James01:57:30.81 
2305Paddlers - William Bevan01:59:52.64 
3327Paddlers - Andreas Starz02:08:37.39 
4339Paddlers - Justin Gosses02:15:06.44 
5315Paddlers - William Gauntt02:26:10.53 
6340Paddlers - Vsevolod Egorov02:28:48.08 
7311Paddlers - Richard McGlamery02:37:38.30 
8345Paddlers - Tom Horn02:38:50.03 
9332Paddlers - Ari Camin02:40:33.94 
10336Paddlers - Reid Shipp02:53:19.16 
11300Paddlers - Jeff Washburn02:59:44.89 
12306Paddlers - William Turner03:01:04.46 
13335Paddlers - Shaun Campbell03:02:07.35 
14325Paddlers - James Hahn03:08:13.44 
15322Paddlers - Robby Knapp03:18:36.58 
16321Paddlers - Will Klinke03:18:38.39 
17341Paddlers - Kristoffer Rimaila03:19:07.30 
18301Paddlers - Linda Washburn03:24:18.96 
19343Paddlers - meril maman03:27:32.30 
20346Paddlers - Steve Kellison03:28:00.83 
21316Paddlers - Steve Dawson03:34:39.33 
22331Paddlers - Justin Micheal Lupone04:16:16.05 
23330Paddlers - James Zach Mckay04:20:07.33 


Recreational Kayak Long Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1320Paddlers - Donna Kouwe02:14:03.53 
2323Paddlers - Sandra Simmons02:36:20.39 
3312Paddlers - Becky Claytor02:55:12.72 
4319Paddlers - Kirsty Bastable02:56:47.31 
5324Paddlers - Julie Bynum02:57:33.77 
6302Paddlers - Leslie Copeland Taylor03:04:09.83 
7308Paddlers - Ruth Martin Ward03:05:46.91 
8338Paddlers - Amy Elder03:15:19.47 
9337Paddlers - Katie Elder03:16:32.44 
10307Paddlers - Susan Baird03:53:07.02 
11309Paddlers - Laura Lee04:23:52.30 
12310Paddlers - Kevin Lee04:23:56.42 


Unlimited

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1851Paddlers - Kaitlin Jiral / Virginia Condie01:50:03.61 
2864Paddlers - Max Feaster / Rebekah Feaster01:50:21.50 
3859Paddlers - Jay Daniel / Tim Curry01:51:10.44 
4854Paddlers - Andre Pellerin / Carson Pellerin / Peyton Pellerin01:56:19.63 
5809Paddlers - Arthur Cayer / Pamela Cayer02:02:01.50 
6803Paddlers - Mike Smith / Ed Jones02:04:23.94 
7838Paddlers - Tommy Fabregas / Maurice Fowler / Drake Eaton02:07:46.49 
8833Paddlers - Grady Hicks / Travis Hicks02:11:40.16 
9879KorompayPaddlers - Andrew Korompay / Brian Pota02:15:22.89 
10874Paddlers - Michael Butler / David Combs02:16:50.55 
11823Paddlers - Libby Geisinger / Mary Geisinger02:17:30.78 
12858Paddlers - Gary Gibson / Brandon Gibson02:18:55.08 
13847Paddlers - Carl Walther / Angela Walther02:28:46.36 
14836Paddlers - Bruce Riffel / Steve Riffel02:40:39.43 
15875Paddlers - Claudia Suarez / John Reed02:51:24.44 
16860Paddlers - Marcie Daugherty / Michelle Mendiola02:53:21.97 
17832Paddlers - Alex Landon / Charlie Ary02:56:16.80 
18849Paddlers - Patrick Gant / Dennis Rothacker03:00:14.13 
19810Paddlers - Clark Caperton / Christopher Luke Moore03:00:21.77 
20813Paddlers - Kevin Beard / Kelly Beard03:10:05.10 
21846Paddlers - Annalee Litchfield / Steve Litchfield03:11:33.96 
22857Paddlers - Blake Bowden / Sarah Bowden03:12:02.47 
23824Paddlers - Nicholas Ragan / Tessie Konya03:17:18.38 
24844Paddlers - John Zipprich / Richard Capuchino03:18:30.69 
25843Paddlers - Lily Cheung / John Cliver03:20:22.33 
26848Paddlers - Abel Noah / Travis Buchanan03:24:41.49 
27845Paddlers - Kai Onn Ow / Tay Kai Jin Cheryl03:25:12.72 
28868Paddlers - Kent Maulsby / Ferne Maulsby03:25:34.27 
29819Paddlers - Patrick Henry / Judy Henry03:28:13.19 
30804Paddlers - Ryan Fontaine / Charles Huck03:29:25.52 
31811Paddlers - Luke Allen / John Kruse03:30:32.97 
32869Paddlers - Ryan Turnbow / Wes Hobbs03:31:00.69 
33866Paddlers - William Colt / Tyler harris03:31:14.14 
34867Paddlers - Laura Davis / Mark Smith03:31:53.11 
35800Paddlers - Matt Brollier / Thomas Heinold03:32:03.97 
36827Paddlers - Ben Brown / David Wood03:33:16.83 
37807Paddlers - Leslie Sprague / Will Bowen03:34:19.74 
38873Paddlers - Amirnaser Nazemi / Tyler Chau / Mitchell Griffiths03:34:50.77 
39839Paddlers - Jorge Romero / Barbara Novoa03:36:39.74 
40878Paddlers - Pamela Mendoza / Raymond Mendoza03:37:13.16 
41837Paddlers - Craig Neuman / Paige Fahey03:39:28.30 
42817Paddlers - Betsy Taylor / Mitchell Taylor03:41:29.41 
43821Paddlers - David Itz / Julie Itz03:41:37.80 
44877Paddlers - Joseph Williams / Arthur McCray03:41:49.68 
45815Paddlers - Doug Culver / Anne Culver03:41:56.18 
46818Paddlers - Stephanie Ace / Bobys Tamar03:42:38.86 
47805Paddlers - Karen North / Andy Bracht03:45:12.78 
48814Paddlers - Karin Knapp / Kerry Gregg03:47:20.38 
49812Paddlers - Dana L. Marek / MaDiana Diaz03:50:58.55 
50862Paddlers - Eric Willis / Cay Taylor / Adelaida Vasquez03:51:09.80 
51829Paddlers - Tom Anderson / Pat Anderson03:55:02.77 
52806Paddlers - Sallie Alcorn / George Alcorn, Jr.03:57:55.13 
53853Paddlers - Tom Macomber / Toby Determined03:58:27.78 
54822Paddlers - Trish Matute / Isaac Matute04:02:52.08 
55830Paddlers - Emily Keener / Kevin Bozant04:06:37.61 
56828Paddlers - Russell Brown / Deborah Brown04:16:19.00 
57831Paddlers - Chris "Helen" Keller / Julian "Fidel" Castro04:16:45.14 
58841Paddlers - Zach Derr / Krista Goodwin04:17:48.89 
59816Paddlers - Jessica Bruzas / Brittany Taggart04:32:41.96 
60840Paddlers - Gary Maly / Bennet Sommera04:34:12.36 
61842Paddlers - Daniel Clark / Nicholas Talik04:40:50.80 
62826Paddlers - Tim Young / Lauren Young04:48:34.74 
63863Paddlers - Gabriela Espinosa / Sheridan Staats04:52:59.57 
64855Paddlers - Andy Adams / Lauren Adams04:59:37.35 
65865Paddlers - Sarah Koester / Kelley Hansen / Wilma Hunter04:59:42.22 
66872Paddlers - Rose Alawami / Jana Ihnen / Gabrielle Opdam-Zeeger05:05:11.78 


Recreational Canoe Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1401Paddlers - Bob Spain / Jerry Cochran01:53:43.08 
2417Paddlers - Hoang Pham / Frank Gray02:00:06.73 
3434Paddlers - RD Kissling / Bobby Smart02:00:25.53 
4471Paddlers - David Hefner / Will Brown02:01:40.86 
5412Paddlers - Bill McCanse / Joe Geisinger02:05:48.78 
6428Paddlers - Kheang Ven / Nelson Yeung02:13:19.34 
7420Paddlers - Barry Tse / David Nollsch02:13:28.41 
8446Paddlers - Benjamin Duckett / Bob Hutchins02:18:09.78 
9425Paddlers - Matthew Murphy / Grant Hefford02:20:13.34 
10411Paddlers - Ron Vlaskamp / Mark Vlaskamp02:22:36.72 
11467Paddlers - Eric Harris / Jarrett Miller02:29:10.48 
12430Paddlers - Jerad Brockman / Riley Roach02:31:00.61 
13479Paddlers - Matt Stephens / Clay Hutchins02:34:28.20 
14494Paddlers - Bob Overton / Sean Overton02:38:34.53 
15457Paddlers - Mick Kohler / Skip Parr02:46:12.30 
16429Paddlers - Wil Williams / Bill Williams02:47:09.98 
17407Paddlers - Jackson lau / Anh-dung vu Nguyen02:47:15.33 
18426Paddlers - David Lim / Joel Castaneda02:48:05.56 
19410Paddlers - Flavio Beatof / Nikolas Ferreira02:52:53.33 
20433Paddlers - Aaron Shaffner / Tu Tran02:55:26.63 
21409Paddlers - Hassan Hilliard / Luis Perez02:56:09.45 
22493Paddlers - Charles Kell / Jacob Blackburn02:59:12.16 
23490Paddlers - Andrew Hurst / Jakson Hurst03:07:27.02 
24405Paddlers - Jeff Adamski / Michael Adamski03:11:09.47 
25474Paddlers - Jake Ortiz / Michael Boutte03:12:48.64 
26483Paddlers - Robert Holmse / Liam Crump03:24:17.23 
27478Paddlers - Chad Brown / Sam Deakins03:44:50.95 
28482Paddlers - John Petry / David Reed03:45:34.88 
29408Paddlers - Craig Van de Mark / Nelson Murray03:46:49.08 
30461Paddlers - Dane Price / Ross Parkman03:46:59.67 
31472Paddlers - Sean Doyle / Matt Leine04:02:10.86 
32477Paddlers - Shon Youngblood / Chris Gray04:10:16.19 
33418Paddlers - Donovan Stephens / Nate Stockard04:10:43.22 
34456Paddlers - German Naranjo / Amador Salazar04:17:36.70 
35487Paddlers - Hamidreza Nazemi / Lucas Jonasch04:27:02.72 
36489Paddlers - Ralph Hurst / Trent W. Hurst04:27:06.23 
37445Paddlers - George Tsioros / Niklaus Fusilier04:37:12.78 
38442Paddlers - Michael Whitehead / Nicholas Whitehead04:48:52.28 
39488Paddlers - Kelly Waterman / Sidney Ginn04:50:46.27 


Recreational Canoe Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1400Paddlers - Joy Emshoff / Teddy Gray02:06:40.50 
2440Paddlers - KILA / Sonna Pham02:21:30.00 
3480Paddlers - Lori Stephens / Jen Bakay02:58:55.88 
4414Paddlers - Irma L. Glueck / Clara Glueck03:17:54.97 
5485Paddlers - Mary Abigail Schenau / Lauren Ward04:29:28.19 
6451Paddlers - Jennifer Jacobs / Janie Higgins05:20:19.02 


Recreational Canoe Coed

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1444Paddlers - Matt Sandel / Suzanne Boone02:09:05.58 
2465Paddlers - Gabe Haarsma / Helena Finley02:12:59.23 
3476Paddlers - Trevor Hutton / Marilyn Hutton02:18:55.75 
4469Paddlers - Jeffrey Davis / Allison Davis02:22:06.06 
5473Paddlers - Jennifer Medrano / John Medrano02:26:04.23 
6402Paddlers - Luis Briones / Lenora Briones02:37:11.03 
7462Paddlers - Ernesto Rodriguez / Linda Fox02:46:31.03 
8415Paddlers - Christy Modl / Drew Domalakes02:48:44.89 
9422Paddlers - Sarah Mark / Brian Periman03:03:50.03 
10871Paddlers - Jonathan Wilson / Aurea Li03:16:47.34 
11495Paddlers - Chris Carlberg / Sarah Abare03:22:11.75 
12403Paddlers - Dean Morganstern / Debbie Morganstern03:24:08.58 
13443Paddlers - Stacy Sloan / Wendell Prothrow03:35:25.25 
14448Paddlers - Gina Mangione / Eric Stuck03:36:46.17 
15419Paddlers - Karen Olson / Marshall Olson03:52:17.88 
16423Paddlers - Jonathan Holley / Louise Holley03:52:21.50 
17486Paddlers - Katelyn Chau / Toprak Eraslan03:58:25.08 
18470Paddlers - Amir Befroui / Aditi Mehta04:01:18.47 
19475Paddlers - Tye Greene / Georgia Jolink04:01:44.39 
20468Paddlers - Jaime Bullon / Candice Davis04:01:47.27 
21439Paddlers - Jena Moreno / Tom Gandy04:19:31.67 
22450Paddlers - Amy Vonderau / Kenny Rehorst04:21:40.66 
23464Paddlers - Lisseth Armstrong / Daniel Armstrong04:54:04.16 
24406Paddlers - Anton Houston / Dayana Roda05:19:46.23 


Recreational Canoe Senior

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1416Paddlers - Roy Tyrone / Richard Miller02:04:09.94 
2404Paddlers - Robert Morris / Greg Patrick02:25:01.66 
3459Paddlers - Ed Allday / Francey Pengra03:16:07.97 
 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall