To report an error or other timing issue, please contact a race official.

Buffalo Bayou Regatta Results

Powered by RedBarn Systems.
Live race results for the Adventurous world!



Surf Skis/ICF K-1 Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1102YONLEY, TOMMYPaddlers - TOMMY YONLEY01:37:18.45 
2217MYNAR, KYLEPaddlers - KYLE MYNAR01:40:09.99 
3105RASK, PHILIPPaddlers - PHILIP RASK01:48:47.25 
4101ROWLINGS, BRIAN GEORGEPaddlers - BRIAN ROWLINGS01:59:30.21 


Surf Skis/ICF K-1 Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes


Solo Unlimited Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1209LEEDS, WILLIAMPaddlers - WILL LEEDS01:46:41.44 
2218ELKINS, WILLIAMPaddlers - WILLIAM ELKINS01:55:04.03 
3227TRUITT, JOELPaddlers - JOEL TRUITT02:01:13.39 
4215BONURA, MATTHEW JPaddlers - MATTHEW BONURA02:09:52.60 
5200JACOBS, DAVIDPaddlers - DAVID JACOBS02:13:38.09 
6211STEVENSON, CHRISPaddlers - CHRIS STEVENSON02:18:29.20 
7208SIERSDORFER, BILLPaddlers - BILL SIERSDORFER02:21:08.15 
8232MCREYNODDS VERNONPaddlers - Vernon mcreynolds02:24:55.91 
9221MCCANSE, BILLPaddlers - BILL MCCANSE02:32:29.71 
10226GASWINT, JASONPaddlers - JASON GASWINT02:43:07.46 
11219SEAPY, RYANPaddlers - RYAN SEAPY03:02:04.28 
12201FU, JERRYPaddlers - JERRY FU03:08:45.62 
13210CANIZALES, CRISTHIAN RUBENPaddlers - CRISTHIAN CANIZALES03:09:04.08 
14213MUNOZ, PAULPaddlers - PAUL MUNOZ03:24:56.33 
15214GOMEZ, JULIAN MICHAELPaddlers - JULIAN MICHAEL GOMEZ03:49:53.19 
16228CROWE, JOHNPaddlers - JOHN CROWE03:54:31.76 
17223WATSON, SAMPaddlers - SAM WATSON04:02:29.91 
18220SADLER, WILLIAM TRAVISPaddlers - WILLIAM TRAVIS SADLER04:10:02.11 
19222ALLEN, ERICPaddlers - ERIC ALLEN04:10:19.54 
20204RODRIGUEZ, TIMOTHYPaddlers - TIMOTHY RODRIGUEZ04:38:19.18 
21231LEFAY, CHRISTOPHERPaddlers - CHRISTOPHER LEFAY04:54:53.45 


Solo Unlimited Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1212WATERMAN, MICHELLEPaddlers - MICHELLE WATERMAN02:20:43.73 
2233ANNABELLA GREENPaddlers - ANNABELLA GREEN03:03:34.90 
3202BORDERS, SHELLY ANNEPaddlers - SHELLY BORDERS03:15:20.68 
4224WATSON, TIFFANYPaddlers - TIFFANY WATSON04:02:31.74 
5206MYERS-USCHAK, MICHELLEPaddlers - MICHELLE M USCHAK94:01:57.20DQ - NO PRD
6207THOMAS, STEPHANIEPaddlers - STEPHANIE THOMAS94:10:17.82DQ NO PFD


Team Sponsor Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1413BOB WRIGHT AND KEVIN MCCARTHYPaddlers - BOB WRIGHT / KEVIN MCCARTHY02:33:23.79 
2417THE MORGAN GROUPPaddlers - MICHAEL BORN / SCOTT MAKEE02:34:55.53 
3418THE MORGAN GROUPPaddlers - TRAVIS RUSSELL / TIM MEDRANO02:39:28.79 
4407IDS ENGINEERING GROUPPaddlers - TROY BRADSHAW / DAVID CAPOOCI03:04:20.05 
5425SAWYER YARDSPaddlers - WILL GAUNTT / LOGAN SALERNO03:07:05.44 
6438MILLIS DEVELOPMENT & CONSTRUCTIONPaddlers - JAMES BRANDA / KYLE HOHNBAUM03:17:36.01 
7401BRH-GARVERPaddlers - JESSE SERRANO / LUKE FONTENOT03:18:58.03 
8408IDS ENGINEERING GROUPPaddlers - MARTIN MOREL-GIESELMAN / JACOB BULLARD03:20:35.21 
9402BRH-GARVERPaddlers - DAVID ELLETT / JOE ROJAS03:24:50.56 
10436GILLMAN SUBARUPaddlers - JESSE GOMEZ / MARK SOLIS03:40:46.11 
11435GILLMAN SUBARUPaddlers - DAVID GOMEZ / JD RUIZ03:44:55.24 
12403BRH-GARVERPaddlers - ZACH HUGHES / RYAN NUNN03:48:43.66 
13406IDS ENGINEERING GROUPPaddlers - ROY WARD / MICHAEL BOYD03:56:47.48 
14409IDS ENGINEERING GROUPPaddlers - MATT CARPENTER / PRESTON CARPENTER04:00:36.43 
15410IDS ENGINEERING GROUPPaddlers - KAMERON PUGH / EVAN WILSON04:08:56.75 
16446RAISING CANE'SPaddlers - TBD / TBD204:13:45.31 
17445RAISING CANE'SPaddlers - CORY PITTS / ANDREW DAVILA04:20:11.47 
18420THE MORGAN GROUPPaddlers - MIKE MORGAN / BRAD KLEIN04:20:26.62 
19433GILLMAN SUBARUPaddlers - SAAD AMIN / DANNY KENT04:45:23.77 
20439TOM FISHPaddlers - TOM FISH / TOM ESTUS93:14:30.49DQ Started Early / NO PFD


Team Sponsor Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1421ST. ARNOLD BREWING COMPANYPaddlers - ANNE BRAUNE / JESSIE SMITH02:46:48.70 
2419THE MORGAN GROUPPaddlers - LINDSEY REED / JESSICA LARSON02:59:27.69 
3404BRH-GARVERPaddlers - LEIGH PAGE / JACKIE BURNETTE04:21:24.15 
4424SAWYER YARDSPaddlers - MADDY WEBSTER / LIZ LOPEZ04:22:42.73 
5422SAWYER YARDSPaddlers - CHELSEA ATKINSON / ALI ELLUL04:23:14.91 
6423SAWYER YARDSPaddlers - XIAOYU (LINDA) WU / MICHELLE WANG04:23:17.12 
7430GILLMAN SUBARUPaddlers - ALISON JAMES / ELIZABETH RUIZ04:32:45.98 
8437GILLMAN SUBARUPaddlers - ELIEL RAMIREZ / GUEST OF ELIEL04:41:40.00 


Team Sponsor Coed

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1416THE MORGAN GROUPPaddlers - HELENA FINLEY / GABE HAARSMA02:12:51.19 
2415PAGEPaddlers - JAMIE FLATT / DAVID MATUSCHAK02:55:44.75 
3411IDS ENGINEERING GROUPPaddlers - ADAM RODRIGUEZ / IRIS PERRY03:27:41.43 
4427THE FAY SCHOOLPaddlers - STEPHAN FARBER / NIKKI HILL GOLDIN03:51:03.36 
5428THE FAY SCHOOLPaddlers - PHILLIP FOX / AMY CASSIDY03:51:10.05 
6429THE FAY SCHOOLPaddlers - MAGGIE SEGRICH / DILLON HUTYRA04:25:17.60 
7434GILLMAN SUBARUPaddlers - EUGENIA LOZOVANU / DMITRIY POGUDIN04:45:25.36 


Team Sponsor Senior

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1400BRH-GARVERPaddlers - MIKE GARVER / GREG SMIDT02:51:07.68 


Recreational Kayak Short Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1645KOUWE, MARKPaddlers - MARK KOUWE02:19:42.40 
2600FAIRCHILD, DOUGPaddlers - DOUG FAIRCHILD02:20:03.32 
3636TINNEY, RICPaddlers - RIC TINNEY02:25:45.96 
4631SMITH, MARKPaddlers - MARK ADRIAN SMITH02:35:00.45 
5637MCKINNEY, ROBERTPaddlers - BOBBY MCKINNEY02:41:41.59 
6646SOTO, JACKPaddlers - JACK SOTO02:43:02.86 
7663BUTLER, MICHAELPaddlers - MICHAEL BUTLER02:46:15.15 
8642TAYLOR, MATTHEW EPaddlers - MATTHEW E TAYLOR02:50:58.12 
9633SHOWS, CLINTONPaddlers - CLINT SHOWS02:58:39.35 
10653BENZO, CHRISPaddlers - CHRIS, BENZO03:01:12.29 
11618NELSEN, MATTPaddlers - MATT NELSEN03:03:56.37 
12629RUNTE, DAVIDPaddlers - DAVID RUNTE03:04:12.72 
13602BARBOSA, MARCELOPaddlers - MARCELO BARBOSA03:04:41.70 
14664GALVIN, DENISPaddlers - DENIS GALVIN03:05:58.97 
15662HAGEN, NORMANPaddlers - NORM HAGEN03:08:10.23 
16665ORTIZ, JEFFPaddlers - JEFF ORTIZ03:16:50.26 
17603LOKKEN, ROALDPaddlers - ROALD LOKKEN03:26:39.28 
18630RE, CHRISPaddlers - CHRIS RE03:28:08.67 
19621HORN, THOMASPaddlers - TOM HORN03:28:48.62 
20605KASPER, MICHAELPaddlers - MICHAEL KASPER03:30:38.15 
21613LEE, KEVINPaddlers - KEVIN LEE03:32:14.92 
22659JESSUP, JUSTINPaddlers - JUSTIN JESSUP03:35:18.92 
23651ROBINSON, ADRIANPaddlers - ADRIAN ROBINSON03:40:54.48 
24640VALLECILLO, OSCARPaddlers - OSCAR VALLECILLO03:43:10.88 
25644YUNUS, AMIRPaddlers - AMIR YUNUS03:46:25.72 
26608THOMPSON, DAVIDPaddlers - DAVID THOMPSON03:47:53.51 
27606THOMPSON, JOSEPHPaddlers - JOSEPH THOMPSON03:47:54.74 
28638TRYON, WILLIAM MICHAELPaddlers - WILLIAM TRYON03:53:50.49 
29632SOUSA, YOEL APaddlers - YOEL SOUSA04:01:28.02 
30619KOLMETZ, JONATHANPaddlers - JONATHAN KOLMETZ04:08:17.77 
31607GWISDALA, MATTHEWPaddlers - MATT GWISDALA04:15:11.14 
32609HUNT, JOSHUA ADAMPaddlers - JOSHUA ADAM HUNT04:15:12.73 
33623NATARENO, NESTOR HUDSONPaddlers - NESTOR NATARENO04:22:03.46 
34625NATARENO, EGBERTPaddlers - EGBERT NATARENO04:26:33.34 
35622DILLON, SAMPaddlers - SAM DILLON04:27:02.72 
36656SOLIS, MARKPaddlers - MARK SOLIS04:38:16.63 
37650EDWARDS, ALEXPaddlers - ALEX EDWARDS93:35:17.28DQ - NO PFD


Recreational Kayak Short Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1601DAVIS, FAITH EPaddlers - FAITH DAVIS02:55:21.93 
2643VLASKAMP, CARLAPaddlers - CARLA VLASKAMP02:58:15.56 
3612BARNHILL, URSULAPaddlers - URSULA BARNHILL02:58:52.39 
4628MARTINEZ, MERARI SPaddlers - MERARI MARTINEZ02:59:35.29 
5635FENG, BETTYPaddlers - BETTY FENG03:12:03.87 
6611GASWINT, ROSEMARYPaddlers - ROSEMARY GASWINT03:14:12.34 
7667ORTIZ, ANALISIAPaddlers - ANALISIA ORTIZ03:16:59.29 
8615LEE, LAURAPaddlers - LAURA LEE03:32:10.07 
9614KASPER, BETHPaddlers - BETH KASPER03:36:49.56 
10617BENSKIN, KRISAPaddlers - KRISA BENSKIN03:50:15.43 
11668LEFAY, MAKBULE BALDIKPaddlers - MAKBULE BALDIK LEFAY04:07:47.29 
12649COKER, APRILPaddlers - APRIL COKER04:16:27.13 
13647OOI, SHER MPaddlers - DIDI (SHER) OOI04:16:47.69 
14610SHARMAN, ANNE PINCOFFSPaddlers - ANNIE SHARMAN04:19:51.18 


Recreational Kayak Long Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1706MURPHY, MATTHEW JPaddlers - MATTHEW MURPHY02:03:01.67 
2710ADAMS, RUSSELLPaddlers - RUSSELL ADAMS02:09:06.81 
3714MCCOMAS, JIMPaddlers - JIM MCCOMAS02:23:12.88 
4708ELLIS, NICHOLAS RAYPaddlers - NICK ELLIS02:32:26.69 
5711MCGLAMERY, RICHARDPaddlers - RICHARD MCGLAMERY02:37:34.48 
6719SCHWIETERMAN, JOSEPHPaddlers - JOSEPH SCHWIETERMAN02:40:32.56 
7709ZAPATA, ROBERTOPaddlers - ROBERTO ZAPATA02:50:05.61 
8712MCCARREL, DUANE AUBREYPaddlers - DUANE MCCARREL02:55:02.10 
9700BARNHART, JOHN HPaddlers - JOHN BARNHART03:09:42.25 
10715MILLER, BRYANPaddlers - BRYAN MILLER03:11:56.10 
11713RAU, NEMOYPaddlers - NEMOY RAU03:23:25.00 
12701CRUMBLEY, JOHNPaddlers - CRUMBLEY, JOHN03:25:03.73 
13705GHISELIN, EDPaddlers - ED GHISELIN03:51:49.57 
14718SHIPP, REIDPaddlers - REID SHIPP03:53:16.15 
15717TURNER, THOMASPaddlers - THOMAS TURNER03:54:18.43 
16724CRUMP, CHRISPaddlers - CHRIS CRUMP93:35:22.01DQ NO PFD
17720JOWERS, ROBPaddlers - ROB JOWERS93:40:12.25DQ NO PFD


Recreational Kayak Long Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1726LU, ELIZABETH TPaddlers - ELIZABETH LU02:11:23.42 
2707TAYLOR, LESLIE COPELANDPaddlers - LESLIE TAYLOR03:23:36.39 
3727WASHBURN, LINDAPaddlers - LINDA WASHBURN03:50:17.42 
4722BAIRD, SUSANPaddlers - SUSAN BAIRD04:19:01.43 
5723REEVES, ALLISONPaddlers - ALLISON REEVES04:19:02.82 


Unlimited Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1333LEONARD, ALEXANDREPaddlers - ALEXANDRE LEONARD / YUSUF JOHNSON / HOLLY ORR01:44:47.07 
2319CADE, JASONPaddlers - JASON CADE / CHRIS CHAMPION01:49:39.05 
3334MEDINA, DANIELPaddlers - DANNY MEDINA / CECILI BUGGE01:53:54.80 
4306GIBSON, GARY EPaddlers - GARY GIBSON / BRANDON GIBSON / MATT WAGNER01:55:34.83 
5340JIRAL, KAITLINPaddlers - KAITLIN JIRAL / GWEN HILLS01:56:13.17 
6301SPAIN, BOBPaddlers - BOB SPAIN / JERRY COCHRAN02:00:04.97 
7307SIMMONS, CLINTPaddlers - CLINT SIMMONS / BRENDA JONES02:06:04.44 
8332DODD, PATTY ANNPaddlers - DARREN DODD / KEIFER MAULDIN02:09:19.76 
9330WATERS, GEOFFREY PPaddlers - GEOFFREY WATERS / CHUCK TORRES02:15:20.07 
10305HICKS, GRADYPaddlers - GRADY HICKS / TRAVIS HICKS02:17:28.94 
11314GEISINGER, LIBBYPaddlers - LIBBY GEISINGER / MARY GEISINGER02:21:15.75 
12309HANSEN, THOMASPaddlers - JAWS HANSEN / DON HARBOR02:23:24.28 
13303HANSEL, DOUGPaddlers - DOUG MACKAY / SHEILA HANSEL02:39:35.48 
14316LAUNEY, CHRISTOPHERPaddlers - CHRISTOPHER LAUNEY / BETHANY LAUNEY02:57:47.18 
15343MADHAVAN, SRIKKANTHPaddlers - SRIKKANTH MADHAVAN / SHADAGOPAN SARAGUR PARTHASARAT03:02:50.75 
16349WRIGHT, MARKPaddlers - WRIGHT, MARK / MARK WRIGHT03:07:01.28 
17300ELLIS, ROBERTPaddlers - ROBERT ELLIS / PETER ELLIS03:10:13.19 
18344MICHAEL NEARY JRPaddlers - ETHAN ETZEL / STRUCTURE TONE SOUTHWEST03:11:30.58 
19329EVANS, TRAVISPaddlers - TRAVIS EVANS / DANIEL KUBACAK03:18:04.35 
20317PRIEVE, JANNELLEPaddlers - JANNELLE PRIEVE / KEVIN FERNANDEZ03:18:24.52 
21331RAMSAYWAK, JEANNAPaddlers - JEANNA RAMSAYWAK / SARRAH RAMSAYWAK03:25:23.13 
22313LIEB, ERICPaddlers - ERIC LIEB / HENRY WISE03:26:58.91 
23302WHISENHUNT, BROOKEPaddlers - BROOKE WHISENHUNT / SHAWN COMEAUX03:31:11.60 
24341DENNISON, BRADLEYPaddlers - BRADLEY DENNISON / AINA SANFELIU03:31:32.66 
25322DO, CONNIEPaddlers - CONNIE DO / MARCO OREGO03:38:52.97 
26345JOHN HALPINPaddlers - JOHN HALPIN / MARIA ZAPATA03:41:42.09 
27326CASTELBLANCO, ADHARAPaddlers - ADHARA CASTELBLANCO / SALVADOR ROS03:47:08.49 
28308SOMMER, GARYPaddlers - GARY SOMMER / DEBRA WOTRING03:49:00.27 
29508JONES, DAVIDPaddlers - DAVID JONES / DAVID JONES JR03:50:00.97 
30351TURNER, JOSHUA CPaddlers - JOSHUA TURNER / LUCA TURNER03:51:46.09 
31320FORD, NATHANAELPaddlers - NATHAN FORD / SEAN MARTIN03:52:15.78 
32540VENEGAS, CHRISTINA AND CARLOSPaddlers - CARLOS VENEGAS / CHRISTINA M G VENEGAS03:53:44.48 
33325DONATO, JESUSPaddlers - JESUS DONATO / ERIN DONATO03:56:56.21 
34321SIDDIQUI, TABISHPaddlers - TABISH SIDDIQUI / RASHMI VIJENDRA PRASAD03:57:05.61 
35328BROWN, RUSSELLPaddlers - RUSSELL BROWN / JOSE MOORE04:03:46.33 
36348ALONZO, SASHAPaddlers - SASHA ALONZO / GERALDINE ROSAS GRILLET / CRISTIAN ROSAS GRILLET04:09:56.32 
37310SHANNON, CHRISPaddlers - CHRIS SHANNON / RUPERT ARISMENDEZ04:13:46.45 
38337GALLEGOS, RICHPaddlers - RICH GALLEGOS / REBECKA MCCONNELL04:16:32.31 
39557PATMORE, EMMAPaddlers - EMMA PATMORE / KATJA MILLER04:18:58.86 
40311GOLDBERG, MARKPaddlers - MARK GOLDBERG / TERESA RAMIREZ04:20:46.84 
41347JUSTIN GOODMANPaddlers - JUSTIN GOODMAN / ANDREW LITTLEFIELD04:21:46.23 
42354SOSA, OLIVERPaddlers - OLIVER SOSA / VERONICA SOSA04:21:51.10 
43336FREDERICK, TRISHAPaddlers - TRISHA FREDERICK / MALISA LAGMAN04:23:15.85 
44323HUGHES, CHRISTINAPaddlers - CHRISTINA HUGHES / RUCKER SIMON04:35:50.86 
45335GRIGGS, REBECCAPaddlers - REBECCA GRIGGS / HUNTER HUTCHISSON04:41:00.15 
46342HANSEN, ANASTASIAPaddlers - ANASTASIA HANSEN / KYLE COOK04:48:57.51 
47312GROCHOWSKI, CHRISPaddlers - CHRISTOPHER GROCHOWSKI / BRIAN KLOSTERBOER93:28:42.67DQ NO PRD


Recreational Canoe Male

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1529TSE, BARRYPaddlers - BARRY TSE / STEVE DAWSON02:09:07.22 
2539LINDSEY, AMY AND ALANPaddlers - ALAN LINDSEY / TED KORTH02:13:21.55 
3535ZHENG, MICHAELPaddlers - MICHAEL ZHENG / CHRIS ALMAGUER02:14:21.40 
4545PASSICK, GAGEPaddlers - GAGE PASSICK / ANDY GARCIA02:27:05.45 
5536MOONEY, JIMMYPaddlers - JIMMY MOONEY / BEN WALCHER02:29:20.03 
6541DAVIS, JEFFPaddlers - JEFF DAVIS / D'ANNE STITES02:31:03.34 
7553HEARD, ANDREWPaddlers - ANDREW HEARD / OSCAR PEREGRINAAR02:32:51.07 
8514ACKER, FRANK DANIELPaddlers - FRANK ACKER / JERRY LEMON02:33:11.77 
9530BURNS, RICKYPaddlers - RICKY BURNS / BART GRASSO02:33:51.40 
10523EWING, JARRETTPaddlers - JARRETT EWING / KYLE MCCABE02:46:39.11 
11519HISER, FRITZ BARRETTPaddlers - FRITZ HISER / TIM QUINTY02:53:53.05 
12533FLEENER, BENJAMINPaddlers - BEN FLEENER / JASON TANTON02:57:52.43 
13531OVERTON, BOBPaddlers - BOB OVERTON / SEAN OVERTON02:59:26.66 
14547WATSON, RICHARDPaddlers - RICHARD WATSON03:00:05.41 
15555WILLIAMS, SPENCERPaddlers - SPENCER WILLIAMS / JOHN WILLIAMS03:03:45.87 
16550HOWARD, RICKPaddlers - RICK HOWARD / ISAAC HOWARD03:04:27.88 
17554RODRIGUEZ, ELIASPaddlers - ELIAS RODRIGUEZ / JULIO CAPETILLO03:14:32.44 
18560HEENEY, MICHAELPaddlers - MICHAEL HEENEY / ERIC MCMAHAN03:32:07.86 
19548SCAMMAN, GLENNPaddlers - GLENN SCAMMAN / CRAIG SCHEFFLER04:06:30.67 
20558CANTU, HENRYPaddlers - HENRY CANTU III / EDDIE FLORES04:24:12.41 
21556SATTLER, SIMONPaddlers - SIMON SATTLER / ADAM GUARINO04:39:37.15 
22546BERGHMAN, DRIESPaddlers - DRIES BERGHMAN / AARON HARRIS93:32:25.27DQ NO PFD


Recreational Canoe Female

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1505GRAY, TEDDYPaddlers - TEDDY GRAY / JOY EMSHOFF02:17:27.36 
2534LAYTON, DONNAPaddlers - DONNA LAYTON / FELICIA ZIEGLER02:23:11.52 
3521HENRIQUEZ, DIANNYPaddlers - DIANNY HENRIQUEZ / JOYCE FREER03:28:12.85 
4516BRODBECK, SARAHPaddlers - SARAH BRODBECK / SOPHIE HARBOUR03:40:38.20 


Recreational Canoe Coed

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1543WHICKER, ERICPaddlers - ERIC WHICKER / YUMI CHEN02:01:26.65 
2528NGUYEN, HAPaddlers - HA NGUYEN / JACKSON LAU02:12:06.35 
3537VIEIRA DE LUCA, PEDRO HENRIQUEPaddlers - PEDRO DE LUCA / ANNE GINNETT02:13:18.80 
4542THORP, RICHARDPaddlers - RICHARD THORP / VERONICA SANZ02:17:02.75 
5526BURKS, JIMMYPaddlers - JIMMY BURKS / COURTNEY BURKS02:38:31.06 
6525OKO, DANIELPaddlers - DANIEL OKO / ELIZABETH KILGORE02:42:16.21 
7502VLASKAMP, RONALDPaddlers - RON VLASKAMP / KELLY VLASKAMP02:45:37.72 
8520LAUGHTON, WENDYPaddlers - WENDY LAUGHTON / STUART LAUGHTON03:09:40.52 
9504GRIZZLE, ANDREWPaddlers - ANDREW GRIZZLE / KATY GRIZZLE03:09:44.78 
10527COKER, ROBERTPaddlers - ROBERT COKER / DIANNE ECHOLS03:10:58.61 
11551ZIDER, CHRISTOPHERPaddlers - CHRISTOPHER ZIDER / SHERYL VANDEVEN03:23:47.15 
12513MILLER, STEVEPaddlers - STEVE MILLER / PAIGE MILLER03:30:31.92 
13511WHITLEY, CHARLES JUSTINPaddlers - JUSTIN WHITLEY / KELLEY GALLOWAY03:41:39.39 
14510NEELY-SHELMIRE, LINDAPaddlers - LINDA NEELY-SHELMIRE / JOSHUA SHELMIRE04:07:51.67 
15552MORGAN, PHILIPPaddlers - PHILIP MORGAN / KATIE MORGAN04:20:29.38 
16532FORESMAN, BRIANNPaddlers - BRIANN FORESMAN / MARK FORESMAN04:50:43.80 
17549JONES, BRIANPaddlers - BRIAN JONES / JENNI GREER92:22:12.11DQ No PDF
18544MCGREGOR, BRANTPaddlers - BRANT MCGREGOR / JACQUIE MCGREGOR93:20:29.76DQ NO PFD
19518TAGGART, LEXIEPaddlers - LEXIE TAGGART / MICHAEL TAGGART93:24:10.64DQ Started Early
20522RUSSELL, SHELLEYPaddlers - SHELLEY RUSSELL / KEVIN RUSSELL93:32:05.43DQ NO PFD


Recreational Canoe Senior

PlaceBibTeamMembersTimeNotes
1538TYRONE, ROY S.Paddlers - ROY TYRONE / STEPHEN LYNN02:03:09.59 
2500GEISINGER, PATRICIA AND JOSEPHPaddlers - JOSEPH GEISINGER / CURT SLATEN02:04:10.32 
3512MORRIS, ROBERT EARLPaddlers - ROBERT MORRIS / GREG PATRICK02:36:45.42 
4503MCCARTHY, ALICE MILLERPaddlers - ALICE MCCARTHY / SUSAN HILL03:25:11.56 
 
 
 
For timing information or questions
Contact - Jim Hall